The COVID-19 situation of Kazakhstan

Coronavirus (COVID-19) confirmed cases and recoveries in Kazakhstan as of February 5, 2022, by region

CharacteristicCasesRecoveries
Nur-Sultan237,051228,865
Almaty229,005214,471
Karaganda Region148,690129,903
Pavlodar Region75,42965,175
Almaty Region67,55663,386
Akmola Region67,16156,647
Atyrau Region61,89757,741
East Kazakhstan Region58,11855,251
Kostanay Region51,17046,787
Shymkent48,74542,028
West Kazakhstan Region48,69841,154
Aktobe Region43,44638,045
North Kazakhstan Region41,50738,941

GET IN TOUCH WITH KEREGE TRAVEL

Our friendly and experienced staffs are always ready to answer any questions that you may have about our travel products and services. Please fill out the form below and we will be in touch with lightening speed.

Follow us